?

Log in

Journal.

A simple enough concept, one would think.

Name:
Remus J. Lupin
Birthdate:
10 March 1960
Location:
External Services:
  • howlsoftly@livejournal.com
  • howlsoftly AIM status
Schools:
Disclaimer: This journal is part of the subterraneum RPG. [Character's name] belongs to J K Rowling, Scholastic Inc and the WB. [PB name] belongs to themselves. No money is being made and no harm is intended. It's all just a figment of our imagination.

Basics

Name: Remus John Lupin
Nickname(s): Moony
Birthday: March 10, 1959
Age: 20

Eyes: Brown
Hair: Light brown, bordering on dark blonde.
Height: 5'3" (Shut up.)
Build: Small, and giving the appearance of being generally noodly.
Defining marks: Scars, the most distinctive of which are three parallel ones across the face.

Wand: Birch, pheonix feather, 11 inches, rather whippy
Wand hand: Right

Residence: Small cottage near Scarborough; he sees it only a few weeks a year due to lots of travel
Friends: Sirius Black, James Potter, Petter Pettigrew, Lily Evans, Regulus Black, Severus Snape
Pets: Umm. No.


Personality

First impression: Quiet, somewhat nerdy.
Behaviors/traits: Quiet, somewhat nerdy. Will go way out of his way to suppress anything animalistic, is very focused on being civilized and humanish.
Usually found: The Library, or out on the grounds trying to keep his friends from doing something stupid.
Bad habits: Self-deprecating, repressive at the best of times, and generally spineless when it comes to saying no.
Biggest fear: Killing someone.


Romance Status

Sexuality: gay gay gay gay gay. So. so. gay. Self-hating gay, closet gay, but really, really, extremely homosexual. And repressed about it.
Past relationships: Sabrina Holloway (fifth year Ravenclaw)
Current interests: Severus Snape, against all reason. Plus sort of Sirius Black.


Family

Childhood home: Same cottage.
Blood status: Half, on his mother's side.
Parents: Carlotta Longbotton nee Lupin, witch, and the late John Lupin, muggle.
Sibling(s): none
History: Bitten when he was five; father died shortly after. Raised by his mother, involving much traveling around the world searching for a cure.

School

House: Gryffindor.
Best subject: Defense Against the Dark Arts.
Worst subject: Charms.
Interests: ancient runes, books, chocolate, pranking, reading, school, studying
Usually found: In the library.

       
Gryffindor is courageous love.


Lunar Charts

Statistics